Privacy

Lois Hazel are committed to respecting the privacy of any personal information it obtains and are subject to the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
This Privacy Policy will apply to any personal information you provide to Lois Hazel and to information, which we collect about you from other sources.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Where possible we will deal with you anonymously. If we do require your personal information, we generally collect it directly from you. Personal information is usually collected during the course of our relationship with you, and may be provided by you by correspondence, telephone communications or by your giving us such information upon an order.
Generally, the type of personal information we collect about you includes matters relevant to the primary purpose for which we are collecting the information, such as:

  • Your name
  • Mailing address
  • E-mail addres
  • Banking details

LOIS HAZEL COLLECTS PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR A VARIETY OF PURPOSES INCLUDING THE FOLLOWING:

  • To provide you with information about Lois Hazel products, promotions, functions or events
  • To be able to respond to questions or comments you have;
  • To satisfy your warranty or product service or repair requirements;
  • To enable Lois Hazel to take payments for your orders;
  • To consider making offers of employment or for employment purposes.
  • In some circumstances, we may collect personal information about you from a third party source. As a general rule we will attempt to ensure any third parties from whom we get personal information about you have advised you that it will or may be passed on to us and/or we will take reasonable steps to contact you and ensure that you are aware of the purposes for which we are collecting your personal information.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will use and disclose personal information for the primary purpose for which it was collected. We may also use and disclose personal information for purposes related or ancillary to the main reasons we collect it, such as invoicing, reminder notices, service and warranty issues, provision of information concerning Lois Hazel and other products and services offered by us. We do not disclose personal information we collect to third parties for the purpose of allowing them to direct market their products and services.

We may engage third party contractors to perform services for us, which involve the contractor handling personal information we hold. In these situations, we prohibit the third party contractor from using personal information about you except for the specific purpose for which we supply it.

In limited circumstances we may provide your personal information to third parties such as co-sponsors or promoters of events we are running. In such cases we will take reasonable steps to ensure you are aware that this may be the case when the information is collected.

OTHER PEOPLE'S INFORMATION WHICH YOU PROVIDE TO US

If you provide personal information to us about someone else you must ensure that you are entitled to disclose that information to us and that we can collect, use and disclose such information for the purposes described above without being required to do anything else under relevant privacy laws. You should take reasonable steps to ensure the individual concerned is aware of the contents of this Privacy as those matters relate to them.

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

If you request, we will provide you with access to the personal information we hold about you (unless there is an exception which applies under the Privacy Act). We will deal with your request in a reasonable time. Note that we may recover from you any reasonable cost of providing you with access.

If we refuse to provide you with access to the information, we will provide you with reasons for the refusal and inform you of any exceptions relied upon under the Privacy Act.

ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND CURRENCY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete, and up-to-date. If any of the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date, please contact us immediately and we will take reasonable steps to correct this information.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information that we hold is stored either in hard copy documents or as electronic data. We protect any personal information in any form from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

Sizing
Bust Waist  Hips
6 80 60 85
8 85 65 90
10 90 70 95
12 95 75 100
14 100 80 105